The ART of GIVING

Benefactor & Corporate Sponsor - $5,000+
Americans for the Arts, National Endowment for the Arts, Florida Department of State - Division of Cultural Affairs, Monroe County Board of County Commissioners, Monroe County Tourist Development Council, Acorn Hill Foundation Inc, The Art Studio, Steve & Sheila Cook, Community Foundation of the Florida Keys, Cooke Communications, Shirley Freeman & Harvey W. Server, South Florida Cultural Consortium, Michael Halpern, The Helmerich Trust, Norman K. A. Hoffer, The Kawaler Family Charitable Foundation, John Padget & Jacob Dekker, Bill & MaryCarlin Porter, Royal Furniture, Rob & Maria Sharpe, The Woodruff Memorial Charitable Trust
 
Patron & Corporate Partner - $1,000+
Larry & Carol Abramovitz, Alan S. Maltz Gallery, First State Bank, Nance Frank, Gallery on Greene, C.J. Groth Photography & Printing, Matthew Helmerich & Jeffrey Harwell, Key West Fine Art Photography & Printing, Key West Fine Art Services, The Key West Woman’s Club, David Scott Meier, Janice Nicowski & Dale Friends, Ocean Sotheby's International Realty, Perez Engineering & Development, Inc., Sexton Family Foundation, Kenneth R. Silverman & Catharine C. Regan, John Simanek & Kevin Cunningham, Charley Toppino & Sons, Inc.

Supporter - $500+
Theresa & Bob Axford, Judy Blume & George Cooper, Joyce & Ron Burd, Sheldon Davidson & Susan Server, Fran Decker, Linda Downs & Angie Majors, Bonnie Greenberg, Carl Hower & John Buzogany, Key West Writer's Guild, Paula & Hal Leftwich, Maxine Makover & Jack Paul, Mary Petersen

Business Partner - $375
Anna Sweet Gallery, Art@830, Artists in Paradise Gallery, Audubon House Gallery, BJ Royster Ocean Gallery, Cocco & Salem Gallery, Collections, Key West, Croissants de France, David Wirth Gallery, Frangipani Gallery, Gallery of the Arts, Gildea Contemporary Gallery, Gingerbread Square Gallery, Guild Hall Gallery, Harrison Gallery, Island Style Gallery, Key West Art Center, Key West Pottery, Kona Kai Gallery, Lucky Street Gallery, Maggie Ruley - Island Inspirations Gallery, Mel Fisher Maritime Museum, Michelle Nicole Lowe Gallery, Noel Skiba, O'Neill Studios, Otherside Adventure Park & Matthew Sexton, Our Place in Paradise, Pasta Pantaleo Signature Gallery, Redbone Gallery, Roberto Russell Gallery, SALT Island Provisions Gallery, Shady Palm Art Gallery, Stone Soup Gallery & Frame Shop, The Pink House Gallery, The Studios of Key West, Uniques by Kennedy Studios, Kenneth J. Wolfe, Zazoo Fine Art Gallery
 
Advocate & Non-profit Organizations - $250
Dale Alexander & Katie Truax Alexander, Art Guild of the Purple Isles, Jill Miranda Baker, Dr. Sally Bauer, Clayton & Mary Ellen Beattie, Jordan & Sandra Bernstein, Nancy Bunch, Tom & Kitty Clements, Libby & Michael deCaetani, Ralph DePalma & Barbara Weikel, James Drake, Rita & Randy Fabal, Joseph Fadlovich, David & Suzisara Feder, Florida Keys Concert Association, Florida Keys History & Discovery Center, Bob & Lynda Frechette, Jeane & John Garment, Jeffrey Grosky, Beryn & Rick Harty, Corinne Held, History of Diving Museum, Drs. Betty & Greg Klimock, Patrick & Wendy Lefere, Janice & Kent Lee, Roz & Mike Leszczuk, M. Anne & Howard Lynch, Val Marmillion & Juan Pisano, Kristine & Bob Pabian, Red Barn Theater, Bruce Reed & Jan Edelstein, Laurie Richardson, Stephen & Kathy Russ, Anne Shaver & Susanne Woods, Gary & Joanne Sloan, Bunnie Smith, South Florida Symphony Orchestra, Cristina Spottswood & Mark Wilson, Teresa & Phil Wilson
 
Contributor - $100
D. A. & Al Aldridge, Eric Anfinson & Emma Starr, Bert & Clare Angerman, Bob & Beverly Arnold, William & Almeda Bahlke, Jacqueline Barr & Keith Baker, Bert & Nancy Bender, Janet & Charles Bengel, Mary Blackman & Alex Okinczyc, Haven Burkee & Elena Devers, Suzanne Campbell & Hugh Johnson, Lucy Carleton, Mary & Eldon Chambers, Kay & Chris Chatters, Kalo Clarke, Diane & Fred Covan, Jeff & Patricia Dalton, Susann & Bobby D’Antonio, Ineke & Frederick de Raad, Jed Dodds & Molly Ross, Malcolm Drezner, Barbara Fehsenfeld, Roxanne Fleszar & Michel Appellis, Deborah & Sidney Goldman, Judi & Jerry Gorman, Drs. Helene & Martin Greenberg, Jody Gross & Perk Laren, Monica Haskell & Bill Rowan, John Hawver & Marcia Kreitman, Bonnie Helms & Mike Wilbur, Cathy & Robert Hesse, Kerry Hoeppner & Karen Heins, Marge & Rick Holtz, Dr. Dennis & Beverly Howley, Jennifer Hulse & Ed Russo, Jeff Johnson & Hy Conrad, George Korn & Thomas Livingston, Theresa Kalvaitis, Gordon Keiser, Roger & Pamela Kostmayer, Janice & Kent Lee, Karen Leonard & Aaron Wechter, John & Maribell Maschal, Phil Miani, Marilyn Miller & Ed Pitts, Seth, Shell & Kai Mularz, Denise & Mitch Nathanson, Melinda Novak & Fred Katterman, Harrell Odom & Barry Cook, Rosanne Potter & Bill McCarty, Renay & Bill Regardie, Robin Robinson, Joy Rodriguez & Mona Santiago, Lynsey Saunders & Austen Bowman, Erin Salveson, Joanna & Walter Schmida, Clark & Jean Shannon, Bob & Lynn Slitzan, Alan & Linda Solomon, Steven & Carole Sonstein, Susan Stock & Marianne Steinhacker, Sandy & Esta Marie Stover, Richard Tallmadge, Lesley & Sean Thompson, Bart & Diane Vinsh, Martha & Dirk Waltz, Ray & Mary Ann Warakomski, Rosi & Jeff Ware, Mally Weaver & Tommy Avery, Louise & Richard Weithas, Kenneth Weschler, Dawn Wilkins & Rob Sprogell, Bill & Janet Wood, Dee Wright & Marilyn Castor, Bob Burns & Barbara Zappulla

Thank You
commission
flkeys
dca-altcolr
endowment
sfcc
South Florida Cultural Consortium
community foundation
fst state bankd
cooke
keynoter
keynoter